Jansatta
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Jansatta
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Jansatta Change Of Name classified page
Jansatta · Change Of Name classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Change Of Name · Published archive

Change Of Name ads in Jansatta, 2023 — read them, book yours

Every change of name classified Jansatta published in 2023, newest first.

Real Change Of Name ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
1 published ads available
Official Jansatta rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
1
change of name ads on file
LUCKNOW RATE
₹1,800
3×3 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2023
browse by type and year
2023 archive

Change Of Name ads as they appeared in Jansatta

1 published ad. Showing the 4 most recent.

  1. 26 Nov 2023 · Change Of Name #1803980

    I Dubey Poonam Pannalal/Poonam Dubey W/O Santosh Kumar Mishra 590P102 Pancham Khera Lucknow 226014 changed name to POONAM MISHRA

  2. 11 Oct 2023 · Change Of Name #1796059

    I Priyanka Sinha declare that Priyanka Routh and Priyanka Sinha indicate me as one and the same identical person r/o 3/A MM Feeder Rd, Belgharia, Kolkata-700056 declare vide affidavit no. 3059 on 30.08.2023.

  3. 30 Aug 2023 · Change Of Name #1789438

    Rudra Panwar DOB is incorrect in class VII TC. His correct DOB is 24/10/2009. In future, his DOB will be 24/10/2009 for all purposes. Rudra Panwar S% Pradeep Panwar - 214 Shree Krishna Apartment, Sec 6 Vasundhara, Ghaziabad.

  4. 4 Jun 2023 · Change Of Name #1773874

    मेरी मुवक्किल आशा शर्मा जिनका शादी से पहले नाम बिमला देवी पुत्री श्री मनोहर लाल शर्मा था इसलिए मेरे मुवक्किल ने अपना नाम बिमला देवी आशा शर्मा रख लिया है जिससे सरकारी दस्तावेज़ में समस्या उत्पन्न ना हो कृपया उनको बिमला देवी आशा शर्मा के नाम से जाना जाये|

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in Jansatta in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in the Fri, 4 Sep edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in Jansatta

Pick your edition to see the exact Jansatta public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official Jansatta rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full Jansatta public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in Jansatta
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Jansatta rates · 4 editions

Publish in Jansatta in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Keep browsing

More Public Notice in Jansatta

Popular searches
Need help? WhatsApp us