Jansatta
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Jansatta
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Jansatta Public Notice classified page
Jansatta · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Jansatta, 2022 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified Jansatta published in 2022, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
2 published ads available
Official Jansatta rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
2
public notice ads on file
LUCKNOW RATE
₹1,800
3×3 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2022–2023
browse by type and year
2022 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in Jansatta

2 published ads. Showing the 2 most recent.

  1. 26 Apr 2022 · Public Notice #1691830

    I, HUDA D/O Rakesh Tyagi, Ex W/O Ibrahim Ahmed R/O 1/2819 Ramnagar, Shahdara, Delhi- 110032 want to change my name to Varsha Tyagi and I want to change my religion from Islam to Hinduism with effect from 07/04/22.

  2. 15 Apr 2022 · Public Notice #1688551

    I, Banwari Lal S/o Late Sh. Shukka Sahu R/o 2/145-VIKAS KHAND,GOMTI NAGAR,LUCKNOW-226010 have amended my name to Banwari Lal Gupta for all future purposes.

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in Jansatta in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,800

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in the Fri, 4 Sep edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in Jansatta

Pick your edition to see the exact Jansatta public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official Jansatta rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full Jansatta public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in Jansatta
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Jansatta rates · 4 editions

Publish in Jansatta in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Keep browsing

More Public Notice in Jansatta

Popular searches
Need help? WhatsApp us